(0) 中文

LTV1331 CFP Optical Transceiver
100Gb/s 10km

The LTV1331 is a low power consumption CFP transceiver with high performance up to 103.125Gb/s high speed telecom and data communications over single mode fiber. It is compliant with the CFP MSA, IEEE802.3ba 100GBase LR4 specifications. It operates from a 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the commercial temperature range. The module has an aggregate link bandwidth in excess of 100Gb/s by using 4 electrical lanes , each capable of transmitting 25.78Gb/s, 4 optical lanes, each capable of 25.78 Gb/s  over 10km single mode fiber. 

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTV1331-BC+ CFP LC 10km C Single-mode LAN-WDM 101Gb/s -4.3dBm~4.5dBm -8.6dBm(OMA)

• 100GBASE-LR4

• 10 electrical , 4 optical  lanes 

• Aggregate data rate in excess of 103.125Gb/s

• 10km link on SMF 

• Cooled 4x25G LAN-WDM transmitter 

• +3.3V power supply 

• Standards

   IEEE 802.3ba

   ITU-T G.959.1  2012

   CFP MSA