(0) 中文

LTA1311 QSFP28 PSm4 Transceiver

4 x 25.78Gb/s 1310nm Transceiver

    The LTA1311 is a QSFP28 Optical transceiver for 4 x 25Gb/s optical links. It is compliant with the QSFP28 PSM4 specifications. It operates at 25.78Gb/s up to 500m over  single-mode fiber. 

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTA1311-PC+ QSFP28 MPO 500m C Single-mode 1310nm 100Gb/s -9.4dBm~2dBm -11.35dBm

• Infiniband EDR interconnects. 

• IEEE 802.3bm Ethernet  

• OIF CEI-28G-VSR 

• High performance computing interconnect 

• 4 independent parallel optical channels 

• Each channel data rate up to 25.78Gb/s with integrated CDR 

• Up to 500m link on single-mode Fiber  

• Silicon photonics Technology 

• CML Compatible electrical I/O 

• QSFP28 PSm<sup>4</sup> MSA  Compliance 

• Optical connectivity via industry standard MPO/MTP terminated 

fiber ribbon 

• Monitors function for bias, transmitted/received power, module 

temperature, and module supply  

• RoHS II Compliance