(0) 中文

LTA8532 QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver

4 x 25.78Gb/s 850nm Transceiver with DDM

The LTA8532 is a QSFP28 Optical transceiver for 4 x 25Gb/s optical links. It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE P802.3bm 100GBASE- SR4 specifications. It operates at 25.78Gb/s up to 300m over  Om<sup>4</sup>  Multi-mode fiber. 

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTA8532-PC+ QSFP28 MPO 300m C Multi-mode 850nm 4x25Gb/s -9.1dBm~2.4dBm -11dBm

• Infiniband EDR interconnects. 

• 100GBASE- SR4 Ethernet  

• High performance computing interconnect 

• 4 independent parallel optical channels 

• Each channel data rate up to 25.78Gb/s with integrated CDR 

• Up to 300m link on Om<sup>4</sup> Multi-mode Fiber  

• 850nm VCSEL/PD Array Technology 

• CML Compatible electrical I/O 

• QSFP28 MSA  Compliance 

• Optical connectivity via industry standard MPO/MTP terminated fiber ribbon 

• Diagnostic monitors for VCSEL bias, transmitted power, received power, module temperature, and module supply  

• RoHS II Compliance