(0) 中文

LTA1315-PC QSFP28 Optical Transceiver
LAN-WDM 4X25Gb/s 10km

The LTA1315 QSFP28 Optical transceiver is intended for the service with single mode fiber in 103.125Gb/s high speed data communications and computing applications. It meets the requirements of QSFP28 MSA, 100G-LR4,LAN-WDM4 MSA, operates from a 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the commercial temperature range. The module has an aggregate link bandwidth in excess of 100Gb/s by multiplexing of 4 LAN-WDM optical lanes, each lane capable of transmitting 25.78125Gb/s over 10km on SMF optical fiber. It is fabricated with a rugged die cast metal housing and cage assembly. The device is Class I laser safety compliant and meets the EU Directive 2002/95/EC for RoHS compliance.

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTA1315-PC+ QSFP28 LC 10km C Single-mode 1295nm
1300nm
1304nm
1309nm
100Gb/s -4.3~4.5dB -8.6dBm(OMA)

• High performance computing, data com and sever data links

• High speed access

• 4 independent optical lanes

• Lane data rate of 25.78125Gb/s

• Aggregate data rate in excess of 103.125Gb/s (over 4 lanes)

• Hot Pluggable

• 10km link on SMF single-mode Fiber

• LAN-WDM Laser/ Pin PD Array Technology

• QSFP28 MSA Compatible electrical I/O

• Case Operating Temperature:

• Commercial: 0 to 70ºC

• Digital diagnostic capabilities

• +3.3V power supply