(0) 中文

LTU8531 microQSFP SR4 Transceiver
4 x 25.78Gb/s 850nm Transceiver

The LTU8531 is a microQSFP Optical transceiver for 4 x 25Gb/s optical links. It is compliant with the microQSFP MSA, IEEE P802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 specifications. It operates at 25.78Gb/s up to 100m over OM4 Multi-mode fiber.

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTU8531-BC+ microQSFP MPO/MTP 100m C Multi-mode 850nm 4x25Gb/s -5~2.4dBm -5dBm***

• Infiniband EDR interconnects.

• 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet

• High performance computing interconnect

• 4 independent parallel optical channels

• Each channel data rate up to 25.78Gb/s with integrated CDR

• Hot Pluggable • Up to 100m link on OM4 Multi-mode Fiber

• 850nm VCSEL/PD Array Technology

• CML Compatible electrical I/O

• microQSFP MSA Compliance

• Optical connectivity via industry standard MPO/MTP terminated fiber ribbon

• Monitors for TX power,VCSEL bias, received power, module temperature, and module supply

• Case Operating Temperature:

Commercial: 0 to 70ºC

 RoHS II Compliance