(0) 中文

LTF7219 SFP+ 10G EPON ONU Transceiver

The LTF7219 is a 10Gb/s EPON ONU duplex optical transceiver designed for low cost point-to-multipoint (P2MP) Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Business or Curb (FTTx) applications. It employs a 1577nm CW mode downlink ADP/TIA receiver and a 1270nm DFB burst mode uplink transmitter operating at 10.3125Gb/s. It is housed in a rugged die cast SFP+ package with the SC optical receptacle and is designed to operate over the commercial and industrial temperature ranges.The LTF7219 is based on  the IEEE 802.3av 10GBASE-PR30 specification.The transceiver requires a single 3.3V power supply. It is FDA 21CFR1040.10 and IEC 60825-2.Class I laser safety compliant and meets the EEC Directive 2002/95/EC for RoHS compli-ance. The LTF7219  incorporates the monitor or control functions Tx_Burst, Tx_SD, Tx_Fault, Rx_LOS and Power_Down . 

MORE INFO
Product Name Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Tx Output Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Rx Input Rx Rate Rx Wavelength
10G EPON ONU LTF7219-BC+
LTF7219-BH+
SFP+ SC 20km C,H 4~9dBm 10.3125Gb/s 1270nm -28.5dBm 10.325Gb/s 1577nm

•  10G Ethernet Passive Opitacal Access Network 

•  Fiber to the Home

•  Fiber to the Building

•  Fiber to the Curb

•  Dual Wavelength Bidi Transceiver 

•  Single Fiber, Full Duplex Operation 

•  2x10 SFP+ Package Outlines 

•  SC Receptacle Optical connector 

•  Single 3.3V DC Input Voltage 

•  Optical Transmitter 

  10.3125Gb/s Data Rate 

  1270nm DFB Laser 

  CML AC Coupled Signal Input 

  LVTTL Tx_SD 

  LVTTL Power_Down 

•  Optical Receiver 

  10.3125Gb/s Data Rate 

  1577nm APD/TIA 

  BER<10-3, PRBS 2^31-1 

  CML AC Coupled Signal Output 

  LVTTL Rx_LOS 

•  Control and Monitor Interface 

  LVTTL Tx Fault 

 LVTTL Tx_Burst 

  LVTTL Mod_ABS 

  LVTTL Tx_SD 

  LVTTL Rx_Los 

  LVTTL Power_Down