(0) 中文

LTH5302 XFP 10G EPON OLT Transceiver

Four Lambda 10G / 1G Symmetrical Quadplexer

The LTH5302 is a combination of 10G EPON OLT and 1G EPON OLT optical transceivers in an XFP housing.The 10G bidirectional link is configured with 1270nm/1577nm optics and the 1G link is configured with 1310nm/1490nm optics.The 1270nm and 1310nm optical burst mode receivers incorporate APD/TIA optics for maximum sensitivity.The 10G transmitter incorporates a 1577nm EML DFB laser assembly and the 1G transmitter incorporates a 1490nm DFB laser assembly.  The transmitters can be controlled by the LVTTL Tx_DISABLE function and the receivers incorporates the LVTTL Rx_LOS output.  

MORE INFO
Product Name Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Tx Output Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Rx Input Rx Rate Rx Wavelength
10G EPON OLT LTH5302-PC+ XFP SC 20km C 2~5dBm
2~7dBm
10.3125Gb/s
1.25Gb/s
1577nm
1490nm
-28dBm
-29.78dBm
10.3125Gb/s
1.25Gb/s
1577nm
1490nm

•  10G Ethernet Passive Opitacal Access Network 

•  Fiber to the Home

•  Fiber to the Building

•  Fiber to the Curb

•  XFP Package

•  3.3V and 5V DC power supply

•  4 Lambda

•  SC receptacle optical connector

•  Hot pluggable

•  2x15 XFP Electrical Interface

•  IEEE802.3ah PX-20D compliant

•  IEEE802.3av PR-30D compliant

•  Optical Transmitter

   1577nm CW Mode EML

   10.3125Gb/s data rate

   LVCML AC Coupled input

   1490nm CW Mode DFB Laser

   1.25Gb/s data rate

   LVPECL AC Coupled input

•  Optical Receiver

   1270nm Burst Mode APD/TIA receiver

   10.3125Gb/s data rate

   LVCML DC Coupled output

   1310nm Burst Mode APD/TIA receiver

   1.25Gb/s data rate

•  LVPECL DC Coupled output

•  Control and Monitor Interface

   LVTTL Tx_Disable

   LVTTL Mod_Abs

   LVTTL Rx_LOS 

   LVTTL Rx_RSSI_Tri

•  I2C Serial Data 

•  SCL Serial Clock Input

•  SDA Serial Data I/O