(0) 中文

LTF4301 SFP+ 10G EPON OLT Transceiver

Three Lambda 10G/1G Asymmetrical Tri-plexer

The LTF4301 is a combination of 10G EPON OLT and 1G EPON OLT optical transceivers in an SFP+ housing. It is configured with a 1577nm 10.3125Gbps EML and a 1490nm 1.25Gbps DFB laser with a 1.25Gbps 1310nm APD/TIA receiver for maximum sensitivity. The transmitters can be controlled by the LVTTL Tx_DISABLE function and the receivers incorporates the LVTTL Rx_LOS output.


MORE INFO
Product Name Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Tx Output Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Rx Input Rx Rate Rx Wavelength
10G EPON OLT LTF4301-BC+ SFP+ SC 20km C 2~5dBm
2~7dBm
10.3125Gb/s
1.25Gb/s
1577nm
1490nm
-29.78dBm 1.25Gb/s 1310nm

•  10G Ethernet Passive Opitacal Access Network 

•  Fiber to the Home

•  Fiber to the Building

•  Fiber to the Curb

•  3.3V  DC power supply

•  3 Lambda

•  SC receptacle optical connector

•  Hot pluggable

•  SFP+ Electrical Interface

•  Standards:

   IEEE802.3ah PX-20D                         

   IEEE802.3av PRX-30D 

   RoHS