(0) 中文

LTH5303 XFP 10G EPON OLT Transceiver

Three Lambda 10G DS/10G&1G US Tri-plexer

The LTH5303 is designed for low cost 10G EPON OLT solution. It is referred to the new standard IEEE 802.3av and configured with a

1577nm 10.3125Gbps EML laser, a 1260nm~1360nm 1.25Gbps~10.3125Gbps APD/TIA. The two upstreams are working at TDM mode, 

which can receive either the 1310nm 1.25Gbps EPON upstream or the 1270nm 10.3125Gbps 10G EPON upstream. The transmitters can be controlled by the LVTTL Tx_DISABLE function and the receivers incorporates the LVTTL Rx_LOS output. 

The LTH5303 is FDA 21CFR1040.10 and IEC 60825-2 Class I laser safety compliant and meets the EEC Directive 2002/95/EC for RoHS compliance.


REQUEST
Product Name Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Tx Output Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Rx Input Rx Rate Rx Wavelength
10G EPON OLT LTH5303-PC+ XFP SC 20km C 2~5dBm 10.3125Gb/s 1577nm -28dBm
-29.78dBm
10.3125Gb/s
1.25Gb/s
1270nm
1310nm

•  10G Ethernet Passive Opitacal Access Network 

•  Fiber to the Home

•  Fiber to the Building

•  Fiber to the Curb


•  XFP Package

•  3.3V and 5V DC power supply

•  3 Lambda

•  SC receptacle optical connector

•  Hot pluggable

•  2x15 XFP Electrical Interface

Optical Transmitter

•  1577nm CW Mode EML

•  10.3125Gb/s data rate

•  LVCML AC Coupled input

Optical Receiver

•  1270nm Burst Mode APD/TIA receiver

•  10.3125Gb/s data rate

•  LVCML DC Coupled output

•  1310nm Burst Mode APD/TIA receiver

•  1.25Gb/s data rate

•  LVPECL DC Coupled output