(0) 中文

LTF132X SFP28 Optical Transceiver 24.33Gb/s to 25.78Gb/s CWDM 10km

The LTF132X SFP+ footprint transceiver is intended for CWDM 10km reach service from 24.33Gb/s to 25.78Gb/s high-speed communica-tions equipment where low-cost, extraordinar y performance and reliability are essential. It consumes low power, operates base o n 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the industrial temperature range. They are compliant with SFP28 MSA , SFF-8431 and SFF-8432. The low jitter and low bit error rate optical assembly features DML laser transmitter and PIN/TIA receiver. It incorporates the SFP+ MS A LVTTL Loss of Signal (Rx_LOS), Tx Fault (Tx_FAULT), MOD_ABS and Tx Disable (Tx_DIS) monitor and control functions. It utilizes internal clock and data recovery (CDR) units on transmitter and the re ceiver chains for low jitter compliance. The differential AC coupled Tx and Rx da ta interfaces are CML compatible. The device is Class I laser safety compliant.

ADD TO CART
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTF132X-BH+ SFP28 LC 11km H Single-mode 1271nm 1291nm 1311nm 1331nm 24.33~25.78G -2.5~2.5dBm -10.3dBm

• 25G BASE-LR Ethernet

• LC Duplex optical interface
• Maximum link length of 10km
• 24.33Gb/s to 25.78Gb/s data links
• Power consumption<1.5W
• High sensitivity PIN/TIA optical receiver
• Built-in CDR
• Standards:
SFP28 MSA ,
SFF-8431
SFF-8432