(0) 中文

LTA8512 QSFP+ eSR4 Transceiver

4 x 10.3125Gb/s 850nm Transceiver

The LTA8512  is a QSFP+ Optical transceiver for 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet and 4x10G InfiniBand applications,and which also supports optical interoperability with IEEE 10GBASE-SR compliant products. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8436 QSFP+ MSA, IEEE802.3ba 40GBASE- SR4 specifications. It operates at 10.3125Gb/s up to 300m over  Om<sup>3</sup> multimode optical fiber.

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTA8512-PC+ QSFP+ MPO 300m C Multi-mode 850nm 4x10Gb/s -7.6~-1dBm -7.5dBm

• 40GBASE- SR4 Ethernet 

• Infiniband QDR interconnects

• Breakout 10GBASE-SR Ethernet

• High performance computing interconnect

• 4 independent parallel optical channels

• Each channel data rate up to 10.3125Gb/s

• Hot Pluggable QSFP+ form factor

• Up to 300m link on Om<sup>3</sup> MMF  

• 850nm VCSEL/PD Array Technology

• CML Compatible electrical I/O

• Maximum power consumption <1.5W

• QSFP+ MSA  Compliance

• RoHS II Compliance