(0) 中文

LTA8511 QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver

4 x 10.3125Gb/s 850nm Transceiver with DDM

The LTA8511 is a QSFP+ Optical transceiver for 4 x 10Gb/s optical links. It is compliant with the QSFP+ MSA, IEEE802.3ba 40GBASE- SR4 specifications. It operates at 10.3125Gb/s up to 100m over  Om<sup>3</sup> multimode optical fiber and 150m over Om<sup>4</sup> fiber. 

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTA8511-PC+ QSFP+ MPO 100m C Multi-mode 850nm 4x10Gb/s -7.6~2.4dBm -5.4dBm

• 40GBASE- SR4 Ethernet 

• Infiniband QDR interconnects.

• High performance computing interconnect

• 4 independent parallel optical channels

• Each channel data rate up to 10.3125Gb/s

• Up to 100m link on Om<sup>3</sup> Multi-mode Fiber 

• 850nm VCSEL/PD Array Technology

• CML Compatible electrical I/O

• Low power consumption of 1.0W

• QSFP+ MSA  Compliance

• RoHS II Compliance