(0) 中文

DQF8501 QSFP+ SR4 4X10.3125Gb/s QSFP+ SR4 Active Optical Cable

The DQF8501 is a QSFP+ active optical cable (AOC) for 40Gb/s optical links. It is compliant with the QSFP+ MSA, IEEE802.3ba 40GBASE- SR4 specifications. It operates at 10.3125Gb/s and the cable length is up to 100m .

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
DQF8501-4Cxx QSFP+ Cable 1~100m C Multi-mode 850nm 4x10Gb/s - -

• Infiniband QDR interconnects. 

• 40GBASE- SR4 Ethernet  

• High performance computing interconnect 

• 4 independent parallel optical channels 

• Channel data rate up to 10.3125Gb/s 

• Up to 100m link on Multi-mode Fiber  

• CML Compatible electrical I/O 

• QSFP+ MSA  Compliance 

• Diagnostic monitors for VCSEL bias, received power (optional),module temperature, and module supply  

• RoHS compliance