(0) 中文

DQF8503 QSFP28 AOC

4X25.78Gb/s QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

The DQF8503 is a QSFP28 active optical cable (AOC) for 100Gb/s optical links. It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE P802.3bm 100GBASE- SR4 specifications. It operates at 25.78Gb/s and the cable length is up to 100m . 

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
DQF8503-4CXX QSFP28 Cable 1~100m C Multi-mode 850nm 4x25Gb/s - -

• Infiniband EDR interconnects. 

• 100GBASE- SR4 Ethernet  

• High performance computing interconnect

• 4 independent parallel optical channels 

• Channel data rate up to 25.78Gb/s  

• Up to 100m link over Om<sup>4</sup> Multi-mode Fiber  

• CML Compatible electrical I/O 

• QSFP28 MSA  Compliance 

• RoHS compliance