(0) 中文

DUF8503 microQSFP AOC
4X25.78Gb/s microQSFP Active Optical Cable

The DUF8503 is a microQSFP active optical cable (AOC) for 100Gb/s optical links. It is compliant with the microQSFP MSA, IEEE P802.3bm 100GBASE- SR4 specifications. It operates at 25.78Gb/s and the cable length is up to 100m .

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
DUF8503-4CXX microQSFP Cable 1~100m Multi-mode 850nm 100G/4x25Gb/s - -

• Infiniband EDR interconnects.

• 100GBASE- SR4 Ethernet 

• High performance computing interconnect

• 4 independent parallel optical channels

• Channel data rate up to 25.78Gb/s 

• Hot Pluggable

• Up to 100m link over OM4 Multi-mode Fiber 

• CML Compatible electrical I/O

• microQSFP MSA  Compliance

• Case Operating Temperature Range:

Commercial: 0 to 70ºC

RoHS compliance