(0) 中文

DEF8504 QSFP-DD to 2x QSFP28 AOC
200Gb/s to 2x100Gb/s Active Optical Cable

The DEF8504 is a QSFP-DD active optical cable (AOC) to 2× QSFP28 Active Optical Cable break-out. It operates at 25.78Gb/s and the cable length is up to 100m. QSFP-DD AOC end is compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA specifications. Each QSFP28 end is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE P802.3bm 100GBASE- SR4 specifications.

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
DEF8504-2CXX QSFP28/QSFPDD Cable 1~100m C Multi-mode 850nm 200G/2x100G - -

• High performance computing interconnect

• 200GbE and 100GbE break-out applications

• Each channel data rate up to 25.78Gb/s with integrated CDR

• Hot Pluggable

• Up to 100m link over OM4 Multi-mode Fiber with 5E-05 BER 

  operation and host side enable FEC

• CML Compatible electrical I/O

• QSFP-DD MSA  Compliance

• QSFP28 MSA Compliance

• Case Operating Temperature Range:

Commercial: 0 to 70ºC

RoHS compliance