(0) 中文

DEF8503 QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 AOC
100Gb/s to 4x25.78Gb/s Active Optical Cable

The DEF8503 is a QSFP28 active optical cable (AOC) to 4× SFP28 Active Optical Cable break-out. It operates at 25.78Gb/s and the cable length is up to 100m. QSFP28 AOC end is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE802.3bm 100GBASE- SR4 specifications. Each SFP28 end is compliant with the SFF8431 specification and SFF8432  MSA.

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
DEF8503-4CXX SFP28/QSFP28 Cable 1~100m C Multi-mode 850nm 100G/4x25G - -

• Infiniband EDR interconnects

• 100GBASE- SR4 Ethernet

• High performance computing interconnect

• Channel data rate up to 25.78Gb/s with integrated CDR

• Hot Pluggable

• Up to 100m link over OM4 Multi-mode Fiber 

• 850nm VCSEL/PD Array Technology

• BER<1E-12

• CML Compatible electrical I/O

• QSFP28 MSA  Compliance

• SFP28 MSA Compliance

• CAUI-4 Compliance

• Case Operating Temperature Range:

Commercial: 0 to 70ºC

RoHS compliance