(0) 中文

LTP3261 SFP+ Bidirectional Transceiver

6.25Gb/s 15km

The LTP3261 SFP+ transceiver is intended for 15km reach service from2.0Gb/s to 6.25Gb/s 1330nm/1270nm single mode high-speed communications equipment where low-cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essential.

It consumes low power, operates over the commercial and industrial temperature ranges .

The low jitter and low bit error rate optical assembly features a 1270nm DFB laser transmitter and a PIN/TIA receiver.

MORE INFO
Product Name Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Tx Output Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Rx Input Rx Rate Rx Wavelength
6G BIDI LTP3261-BH+ SFP+ LC 15km H -8.2~0.5dBm 6.25Gb/s 1330nm -14.4dBm 6.25Gb/s 1330nm

• LTE optical repeater application

• High-Speed Storage Area Networks

• High-Speed Data Pipes

• 2x10 SFP+ Package Outline

• Single Fiber, Full Duplex Operation

• LC Optical Interface

• 1330nm CW Mode DFB Optical Transmitter 

• 1270nm CW Mode PIN Optical Receiver

• EEE 802.3ae 

• SFP+ MSA

• Compliant with RoHS