(0) 中文

LTM5302 CSFP Optical Transceiver

1000BASE-BX 1550nmTx/1310Rx 20km With DDM

The LTM5302 CSFP LC 2-Channel bidirectional transceiver is designed for 1250Mb/s  20km Gigabit Ethernet data links.LTM5302 is an CSFP device designed with the IEEE802.3ah 1000BASE-BX standard.It onsumes low power, operates from a 3.3V DC powersupply and is offered in the commercial and industrial temperature ranges.

It has low jitter and low bit error rate optical assembly features a 1550nm DFB laser transmitter and 1310nm PIN/TIA receiver. 

MORE INFO
Product Name Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Tx Output Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Rx Input Rx Rate Rx Wavelength
1.25G CSFP LTM5302-BC+
LTM5302-BH+
CSFP LC 20km C,H -9~-3dBm 1.25Gb/s 1550nm -23dBm 1.25Gb/s 1310nm

• 1250Mb/s Gigabit Ethernet data links

• Channel extenders

• Bus extenders

• High speed I/O file servers

•  Data storage networks

•  LAN

•  SAN

• RSAN

• Host adapters

• Switch-to-switch interfaces

• Mass storage system interconnects

• Hub interconnects

• LC Duplex optical interface

• +3.3V power supply

• Low DC power consumption

• Comply with CSFP MSA Option2

• Hot swappable

• 2 Channel Bidirectional Optical Transceiver unit :

   1550nm DFB laser

   1310nm PIN/TIA receiver

• IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10 compliant

•  Monitor and Control Functions

• Loss of Signal (Rx1_LOS,Rx2_LOS)

• Tx Disable (Tx1_DIS,Tx2_DIS), LVTTL

• Tx Fault (Tx_FAULT), LVTTL

• 2-wire I2C data bus

• Internally AC coupled and terminated

• RoHS compliance