(0) 中文

LTM4304 CSFP Optical Transceiver

1000BASE-BX 1490nmTx/1310Rx 40km With DDM

The LTM4304 CSFP LC 2-Channel bidirectional transceiver is designed for 1250Mb/s  40km Gigabit Ethernet data links.LTM4304 is an CSFP device designed with the IEEE802.3ah 1000BASE-BX standard.It onsumes low power, operates from a 3.3V DC powersupply and is offered in the commercial and industrial temperature ranges.

It has low jitter and low bit error rate optical assembly features a 1490nm DFB laser transmitter and 1310nm PIN/TIA receiver. 

MORE INFO
Product Name Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Tx Output Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Rx Input Rx Rate Rx Wavelength
1.25G CSFP LTM4304-BC+
LTM4304-BH+
CSFP LC 40km C.H -5~0dBm 1.25Gb/s 1490nm -25dBm 1.25Gb/s 1310nm

• 1250Mb/s Gigabit Ethernet data links

• Channel extenders

• Bus extenders

• High speed I/O file servers

• Data storage networks

• LAN

• SAN

• RSAN

• Host adapters

• Switch-to-switch interfaces

• Mass storage system interconnects

• Hub interconnects

• LC Duplex optical interface

• +3.3V power supply

• Low DC power consumption

• Comply with CSFP MSA Option2

• Bail Latch

• Hot swappable

• 2 Channel Bidirectional Optical Transceiver unit :

   1490nm DFB laser

   1310nm PIN/TIA receiver

• IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10 compliant

• Monitor and Control Functions

• Loss of Signal (Rx1_LOS,Rx2_LOS)

• Tx Disable (Tx1_DIS,Tx2_DIS), LVTTL

• Tx Fault (Tx_FAULT), LVTTL

• 2-wire I2C data bus

• Internally AC coupled and terminated

• RoHS compliance