(0) 中文

LTX3204 XFP Bidirectional Transceiver

LTX3204 XFP Bidirectional Transceiver 10Gb/s 40km

The LTX3204 XFP transceiver is intended for 40km reach service from 9.95Gb/s to 10.3125Gb/s 1330nm/1270nm single mode high-speed communications equipment where low-cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essential. It consumes low power, operates over the commercial and industrial temperature ranges .The low jitter and low bit error rate optical assembly features a 1330nm DFB laser transmitter and a APD receiver.

MORE INFO
Product Name Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Tx Output Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Rx Input Rx Rate Rx Wavelength
10G BIDI LTX3204-BC+
LTX3204-BH+
XFP LC 40km C.H 0~5dBm 10.3125Gb/s 1330nm -19dBm 10.3125Gb/s 1270nm

• High-speed storage area networks

• Computer cluster cross-connect

• Custom high-speed data pipes

• 2x15 XFP Package Outline

• Single Fiber, Full Duplex Operation

• LC Optical Interface

• 1330nm CW Mode DFB Optical Transmitter 

• 1270nm CW Mode APD Optical Receiver

• IEEE 802.3ae Base-LR/LW

• XFP MSA

• Compliant with RoHS