(0) 中文

LMQ1117 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

The LMQ1117 is a low power consumption QSFP28 PAM4 transceiver with high performance up to 50G high speed telecom and data communications over single mode fiber. It operates from a 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the commercial temperature range. The module has an aggregate link bandwidth up to 53.125Gb/s by using 2 electrical lanes , each capable of transmitting 26.5625Gb/s NRZ data, 1 optical lane, capable of 53.125Gb/s PAM4 data over 40km single mode fiber. It is fabricated with a rugged metal housing. The device is Class I laser safety compliant and meets the EU Directive 2002/95/EC for RoHS compliance.


REQUEST
Product Name Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Tx Output Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Rx Input Rx Rate Rx Wavelength
50G PAM4 LMQ1117-PC+ QSFP28 LC 40km C 1.5~8dBm 53.125Gb/s 1309nm -13.5dBm 53.125Gb/s 1295nm

50G BASE-ER


QSFP28 Pin assignment compliant

Hot Pluggable QSFP28 form factor

40km link on SMF

Cooled EML transmitter

Case Operating Temperature:

Commercial: 0 to 70ºC

Digital diagnostic capabilities

+3.3V power supply

LC Optical Receptacle

RoHS6