(0) 中文

LTH5306 XFP OLT Transceiver

XG-PON/GPON Combo OLT Quadplexer

The LTH5306 is a combination of XG-PON OLT and GPON OLT optical transceivers in an XFP housing. It is designed to support both the new ITU-T G.987.2 XG-PON and the legacy ITU-T G.984.2 GPON specifications over a single fiber via coarse wave division multiplexing. The XG-PON bidirectional link is configured with 1270nm/1577nm optics and the GPON link is configured with 1310nm/1490nm optics. The 1270nm and 1310nm optical burst mode receivers incorporate APD/TIA optics for maximum sensitivity. The 10G transmitter incorporates a 1577nm EML laser assembly and the 2.5G transmitter incorporates a 1490nm DFB laser assembly.  The transmitters can be controlled by the LVTTL Tx_DISABLE function and the receivers incorporates the LVTTL Rx_SD output. 

The LTH5306 is designed to support up to 32/64 subscribers over distances of up to 20km.  It is FDA 21CFR1040.10 and IEC 60825-2 Class I laser safety compliant and meets the EEC Directive 2002/95/EC for RoHS compliance.

MORE INFO
Product Name Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Tx Output Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Rx Input Rx Rate Rx Wavelength
XGPON&GPON
Combo OLT
LTH5306-PC+ XFP SC 20km C 2~6dBm
1.5~5dBm
9.95328Gb/s
2.48832Gb/s
1577nm
1490nm
-27.5dBm
-28dBm
2.48832Gb/s
1.244Gb/s
1270nm
1310nm

•  10 Gigabits Access networks

•  FTTH

•  FTTB

•  FTTC


• XFP Package

• 3.3V and 5V DC power supply

• 4 Lambda

• SC receptacle optical connector

• Hot pluggable

• 2x15 XFP Electrical Interface

• ITU-T G.987.2 N1/N2a compliant

• ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+/C+ compliant