(0) 中文

LTH7226 XGS-PON OLT Transceiver Symmetrical 9.95328Gbps With Digital RSSI

The LTH7226 is intended for the XGS-PON OLT duplex optical transceiver module designed for low cost point-to-multipoint (P2MP) Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Business or Curb (FTTx) applications. It employs a 1577nm CW mode downlink EML operating at 9.953Gb/s and a 1270nm APD/TIA burst mode uplink receiver operating at 9.953Gbps and 2.488Gb/s. It is housed in a rugged die cast XFP package and is designed to operate over the industrial temperature range of –40 to 85°C.

The transceiver requires a 3.3V and 5V power supply for operation. The laser transmitter can be controlled by the LVTTL Tx_Disable function, and the optical receiver incorporates LVTTL Rx_SD output. 

It is FDA 21CFR1040.10 and IEC 60825-2 Class I laser safety compliant and meets the EEC Directive 2002/95/EC for RoHS compliance. 

The Transceiver is ESD safe when tested according to IEC61000-4-2. The device complies with (US) FCC Class A, (Europe) CE Class A. 


MORE INFO
Product Name Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Tx Output Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Rx Input Rx Rate Rx Wavelength
XGSPON OLT N2 LTH7226-PH+ XFP SC 20km C,H 2~6dBm 9.953Gb/s 1577nm 26dBm 9.953Gb/s 1270nm

•   Symmetric XGS-PON Access Networks 

•   Asymmetric XG-PON Access Networks  

•   FTTH 

•   FTTB 


•  Dual Wavelength Bidirectional Transceiver 

•  Signal Fiber needed 

•  2x15 XFP Die Cast Housing 

•  SC Optical Interface 

•  Optical Transmitter:

   3.3V and 5.0V DC Power Supply  

   Low Power Consumption 

   9.953Gb/s Tx CW Mode Data Rate  

   1577nm CW  Mode EML 

•  Optical Receiver: 

   9.953Gb/s Rx Burst Mode Data Rate 

   2.488Gb/s Rx Burst Mode Data Rate 

   1270nm Burst Mode APD/TIA Receiver 

•  Case Operating Temperature Range: 

   Commercial: -40 to 85ºC 

•  Monitor and Control Functions:

   Tx_DISABLE  LVTTL 

   I2C Serial Clock Input LVTTL  

   I2C Bidirectional Serial Data LVTTL 

   Rx_SD   LVTTL  

   MOD_ABS   LVTTL 

   Trigger for Digital RSSI LVTTL  

•  RoHS Compliance