(0) 中文

LTE3468 SFP GPON ONU Transceiver

Class B+ 1244/2488Mb/s With Tx_SD

The LTE3468 with SC recepticle is industry standard 2*10 SFP GPON ONU module, which is designed to meet the requirements of ITU-T G984 standard. LTE3468 can be used in advanced "triple play" ONT or ONU equipment with low-cost 2488Mb/s downstream and 1244Mb/s uptream.

MORE INFO
Product Name Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Tx Output Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Rx Input Rx Rate Rx Wavelength
GPON ONU LTE3468-BCG
LTE3468-BHG
SFP SC 20km C,H 0.5~5dBm 1.25Gb/s 1310nm -28dBm 2.5Gb/s 1310nm

•  Passive Opitacal Access Network 

•  Fiber to the Home

•  Fiber to the Building

•  Fiber to the Curb

•  Dual Lambda Bidirectional Transceiver 

•  Single 3.3V DC supply 

•  Low Power Consumption 

•  Full Duplex Operation                                                       

•  SFP Package Outline

      1310nm 1244Mb/s  DFB Burst Mode Laser 

      1490nm 2488Mb/s TIA CW Mode Receiver 

•  Standards
  ITU-T G.984.2  

      ITU-T G.984.5 

      FSAN Class B+
 ROHS 6