(0) 中文

10G EPON Asymmetrical ONU BOSA

This single-fiber optical subassembly is designed for FTTx applications. It is integrated with one 1.25Gb/s 1310nm DFB LD and one 10Gb/s 1577nm Receiver with APD together with optical filters for beam direction.  

MORE INFO
Picture Product Name Part Number Interface Temp Tx Output Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Rx Input Rx Rate Rx Wavelength
10G EPON Asymmetrical ONU BOSA HDB3538 SC Receptacle
SC/APC Pigtail
SC/UPC Pigtail
C,H >1.8mW 1250Mb/S 1310nm -29.5dBm 10312.5Mb/s 1577nm 1577nm

•  10G EPON ONU  application

•  DFB  uncooled laser diode 

•  High sensitive 10G APD/TIA 

•  SC/UPC Pigtail 

•  Standards:  IEEE802.3av