(0) 中文

GPON ONU Triplexer

This single-fiber optical subassembly is designed for FTTx applications. It is integrated with one 1.25Gb/s 1310nm DFB LD, one 2.5Gb/s APD-TIA and one Analog PIN together with optical filters for beam direction and enhanced  optical isolation purpose.  

MORE INFO
Picture Product Name Part Number Interface Temp Tx Output Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Rx Input Rx Rate Rx Wavelength Responsity Wavelength
GPON ONU Triplexer HDP3434 SC/APC Pigtail C,H ≥1.8mW 1250Mb/S 1310nm -30.5dBm 2488Mb/s 1490nm ≥0.85A/W 1490nm

•  1.25Gbps upstream, 2.5Gbps and TV RF downstream FTTx application. 

•  DFB un-cooled laser diode 

•  Enhanced optical isolation 

•  High sensitive APD-TIA & Analog Responsivity 

•  Operation in wide temperature range 

•  Standards: ITU-T G.984.5