(0) 中文

RFOG BOSA

This single-fiber optical subassembly is designed for RFoG PON applications. It is integrated with  1.25Gb/s 1310nm FP LD and  1550nm Receiver with analog PIN together with optical filters for beam direction. 

MORE INFO
Picture Product Name Part Number Interface Temp Tx Output Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Rx Input Rx Rate Rx Wavelength
RFog BOSA HDB3530 SC/APC Pigtail H 1.2~4mW 1244Mb/S 1310nm - - 1550nm 1550nm

•  RFoG PON 

•  FTTx Optical transmission system 

•  FP  uncooled laser diode 

•  Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps 

•  SC/APC Pigtail connector