(0) 中文

LMQ3118W-PC+ QSFP PAM4 Optical Transceiver

50G 53.125Gb/s 1310nm 10km

The LMQ3118W is a low power consumption QSFP28 PAM4 transceiver with high perfor- mance up to 50G high speed telecom and data communications over single mode fiber. It operates from a 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the commercial temperature range. The module has an aggregate link bandwidth up to 53.125Gb/s by using 2 electrical lanes , each capable of transmitting 26.5625Gb/s NRZ data, 1 optical lane, capable of 53.125Gb/s PAM4 data over 10km single mode fiber. It is fabricated with a rugged metal housing. The device is Class I laser safety compliant and meets the EU Directive 2002/95/EC for RoHS compliance.

ADD TO CART
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LMQ3118W-PC+ QSFP28 LC 10km C single-mode 1310nm 50Gb/s -4~4.2dBm -8.9dBm(OMA)

50G BASE-LR

5G wireless 


QSFP28 Pin assignment compliant

  Hot Pluggable QSFP28 form factor

  10km link on SMF

  Uncooled DML transmitter

  Case Operating Temperature:

  Commercial: 0 to 70oC

  Digital diagnostic capabilities

  +3.3V power supply

  LC-Duplex Optical Receptacle

  RoHS6