(0) 中文

LTA1328-PC+ QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

CWDM 4X25Gb/s 2km

The LTA1328 QSFP28 Optical transceiver is intended for the service with single mode fiber in 103.125Gb/s high speed data communications and computing applications. It meets the requirements of QSFP28 MSA,CWDM4 MSA, operates from a 3.3V DC power supply and is of-fered in the commercial temperature range. The module has an aggregate link bandwidth in excess of 100Gb/s by multiplexing of 4 CWDM opti-cal lanes, each lane capable of transmitting 25.78125Gb/s over 2km on SMF optical fiber. It is fabricated with a rugged die cast metal housing and cage assembly. The device is Class I laser safety compliant and meets the EU Directive 2002/95/EC for RoHS compliance.


ADD TO CART
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTA1328-PC+ QSFP28 LC 2km C Single-mode 1271nm
1291nm
1311nm
1331nm
100Gb/s -6.5~2.5dBm -8.1dBm(OMA)

High performance computing, data com and sever data links

•  High speed access


4 independent optical lanes

•  Lane data rate of 25.78125Gb/s

•  Aggregate data rate in excess of 103.125Gb/s (over 4 lanes)

•  Hot Pluggable

•  2km link on SMF single-mode Fiber

•  CWDM Laser/ Pin PD Array Technology

•  QSFP28 MSA Compatible electrical I/O

•  Case Operating Temperature:

•  Commercial: 0 to 70ºC

•  +3.3V power supply

•  RoHS compliance