(0) 中文

LMQ8511B-PC+ QSFP28 BIDI Transceiver

850nm/908nm Transceiver

The LMQ8511B-PC+ is a QSFP28 transceiver for 4 x 25Gb/s interconnects. It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA specifications, operates from a 3.3V DC power supply. It is fabricated with a rugged die cast metal housing and cage assembly


REQUEST
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LMQ8511B-PC+ QSFP28 LC 100m C Multi-mode 850nm
908nm
4x25Gb/s -6.5~4dBm(each lane) -8.5~4dBm (each lane)

• Data center 

• High performance computing interconnect                      

• QSFP28 MSA Specification Compliant, including new functions per SFF-8636

•100G Link Distances up to 70m over OM3, 100m over OM4

• Hot Pluggable

• Dual Wavelength VCSEL Bi-Directional Optical Interface, PAM4 2x50Gbps 850nm/908nm

• Interface with Digital Monitoring and Maskable Interrupts for Expanded Functionality 

• Case Operating Temperature:

• Range: 0 to 70ºC 

• RoHS II Compliance