(0) 中文

DBF8503 HDOM Optical Transceiver

DBF8503 is a pluggable 48 HDOM pack performance fiber module products which is suitable for short aging bidirectional parallel channels module. This module is a high density, high bandwidth, distance parallel channels data communication and interconnection be- high tween/inside Super computer cabinet.

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
DBF8503-8C BGA MPO 50m C Multi-mode 850nm 24x25Gb/s -6.5~2dBm -6dBm

• Super computer network interconnection

• Data center network interconnection

• Parallel optical interconnects

•HDOM Matrix connector

•48 independent parallel optical channel

•25.78Gbps typical transmission rate

•850 nm center wavelength