(0) 中文

DMQ8811 QSFP-DD AOC

8×50G Active Optical Cable

The DMQ8811 is a QSFP-DD active optical cable (AOC) for 8 x 26.56GBaud optical links. It is compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA specifica-tions. It operates at 26.56GBaud and the cable length is up to 100m .

ADD TO CART
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
DMQ8811-ECXX QSFP-DD Cable 1~100m C Multi-mode 850nm 8x50Gb/s - -

• High performance computing interconnect
• Data center

• 8 independent parallel optical channels
• Each channel data rate up to 26.56GBaud with integrated CDR
• Hot Pluggable
• Up to 100m link over OM4 Multi-mode
• CML Compatible electrical I/O
• PAM4 & NRZ compatible
• QSFP-DD MSA Compliance
• Case Operating Temperature Range:
• Commercial: 0 to 70ºC
• RoHS compliance