(0) 中文

LMQ3117W-PC+ QSFP PAM4 Optical Transceiver

50G 53.125Gb/s 1310nm 40km

The LMQ3117W is a low power consumption QSFP28 PAM4 transceiver with high perfor- mance up to 50G high speed telecom and data communications over single mode fiber. It operates from a 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the commercial temperature range. The module has an aggregate link bandwidth up to 53.125Gb/s by using 2 electrical lanes , each capable of transmitting 26.5625Gb/s NRZ data, 1 optical lane, capable of 53.125Gb/s PAM4 data over 40km single mode fiber. It is fabricated with a rugged metal housing. The device is Class I laser safety compliant and meets the EU Directive 2002/95/EC for RoHS compliance.

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LMQ3117W-PC+ QSFP28 LC 40km C single-mode 1310nm 50Gb/s 1.5~8dBm -13.5dBm(OMA)

• 50G BASE-ER

• 5G wireless 


•  QSFP28 Pin assignment compliant

•  Hot Pluggable QSFP28 form factor

•  40km link on SMF

•  Cooled EML transmitter

•  Case Operating Temperature:

•  Commercial: 0 to 70oC

•  Digital diagnostic capabilities

•  +3.3V power supply

•  LC-Duplex Optical Receptacle

•  RoHS6