(0) 中文

LTA1315 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

100Gb/s 10km

The LTA1315 is a low power consumption QSFP28 transceiver with high performance up to 103.12Gb/s high speed telecom and data communications over 10km single mode fiber. It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE802.3.ba-2010 100GBase LR4 specifications. It is offered in the commercial temperature range. The module has an aggregate link bandwidth in excess of 100Gb/s by using 4 electrical lanes , each capable of transmitting 25.78Gb/s, 4 optical lanes, each capable of 25.78 Gb/s.


ADD TO CART
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTA1315-BC1 QSFP28 LC 10km C Single-mode LAN-WDM 100Gb/s -4.3dBm~4.5dBm -8.6dBm(OMA)

• 100GBASE-LR4 


• 4 electrical, 4 optical lanes

• Aggregate data rate in excess of 103.12Gb/s 

• Up to 10km link on SMF single-mode fiber

• Cooled 4x25 G LAN-WDM DML Laser Array / Pin PD array

• I2C Interface

• QSFP28 MSA compliance

• Power consumption < 4W

• Standards

   IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE LR4

   ITU-T G.959.1  2012

   QSFP28 MSA