(0) 中文

LTD8542 SFP Optical Transceiver

Fiber Channel 850nm 4.25Gb/s 150m

The LTD8542 SFP Fiber Channel LC duplex transceiver is intended for 150m reach service in 4.25Gb/s 850nm multi mode high-speed LAN and SAN data communications equipment where low-cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essential.

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTD8542-BC+
LTD8542-BE+
SFP LC 150m C,E Multi-mode 850nm 4.25Gb/s -9~0dBm -15dBm

• 1.0625/2.125/4.25Gb/s Fiber Channel

• LC Duplex optical interface

• +3.3V power supply

• Bail latch

• High performance 850nm VCSEL laser

• High sensitivity PIN/TIA optical receiver

• Multi Mode operation

• Monitor and Control Functions

• Internally AC coupled and terminated

• RoHS compliance

Temperature E refers to -20C-85C