(0) 中文

LTD8515 SFP Optical Transceiver

Fiber Channel 850nm 2.125Gb/s

The LTD8515 SFP Fiber Channel LC duplex transceiver is designed for up to 300m reach service in triple rate 1.063/2.125Gb/s 850nm multi mode high-speed LAN and SAN data communications equipment where low-cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essential.

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTD8515-BC+ SFP LC 300m C Multi-mode 850nm 2.125Gb/s -9~0dBm -16dBm

Triple Rate Fiber Channel data links

• 1.063Gb/s

• 2.125Gb/s

• LC duplex optical interface

• 1.063/2.125Gb/s data rate

• +3.3V power supply

• Hot swappable

• High performance 850nm VCSEL laser

• High sensitivity PIN/TIA optical receiver

• BER < 10-12

• RoHS compliance