(0) 中文

LTD8542 SFP Optical Transceiver

CPRI Compatible 850nm 614.4 to 4915Mb/s

The LTD8542 SFP LC duplex transceiver is designed for up to 300m reach service in triple rate 614.4 to 4915Mb/s 850nm multi mode high-speed LAN and SAN data communications equipment where low-cost,extraordinary performance and reliability are essential.

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTD8542-BC1
LTD8542-BE1
SFP LC 150m C,E Multi-mode 850nm 4.915Gb/s -9~0dBm -15dBm

• 4.9152Gb/s CPRI/OBSAI

• LC Duplex optical interface

• +3.3V power supply

• 2x10 SFP MSA compliant package

• Bail latch

• High performance 850nm VCSEL laser

• High sensitivity PIN/TIA optical receiver

• Multi Mode operation

• BER < 1X10-12

(PRBS 27-1 NRZ test pattern)

• RoHS compliance

• Temperature E refers to -20℃-85℃

(PRBS 27-1 NRZ test pattern)

• RoHS compliance