(0) 中文

LTD1304 SFP Optical Transceiver

SONET OC-48 / SDH STM-16 1310nm 2488Mb/s 2km

The LTD1304 SFP SONET/SDH LC duplex transceiver is intended for 2km reach service in 2488Mb/s 1310nm single mode high-speed telecommunications equipment. It meets the requirements of Telcordia SONET OC-48/SR-1 and ITUT G.957 SDH STM-16/I-16, consumes low power, operates from a 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the commercial, industrial temperature ranges. The industry standard 2x10 small form pluggable (SFP) package.

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTD1304-BC+
LTD1304-BH+
SFP LC 2km C,H Single-mode 1310nm 2.488Gb/s -10~-3dBm -18dBm

• SFP,2488M,SONET/SDH,2km,Single-mode

• 2x10 SFP MSA compliant package

• High performance 1310nm F-P laser

• High sensitivity PIN/TIA optical receiver

• BER < 1X10^-10

• PRBS 2^23- 1 NRZ test pattern

•  Standards

   Telcordia SONET OC-48/SR-1 compliant

   ITU-T G.957 SDH STM-16/I-16 compliant