(0) 中文

LTE1032 Electrical Transceiver over Category 5 Cable

1000BASE-T 1.25G Small Form Pluggable

The LTE1032 is full-duplex throughput of 1000Mbps by transporting data over shielded and unshielded twisted pair category 5 cable with 5-level PAM (Pulse Amplitude Modulation) signals. The module takes signals from both the twisted pair category 5 cable and the SGMII interface. Pin count overhead between the MAC and the PHY is minimized, and Gigabit Ethernet operation is achieved with maximum space savings.

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTE1032-BH SFP RJ-45 100m H Single-mode - 1Gb/s - -

• 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable

• Switch to Switch Interface

• Switched Backplane Applications

• File Server Interface

• RJ-45 interface

• 10/100/1000M BASE-T autonegotiation operation in

• host systems with SGMǁ interface(88e1111)

• 100m CAT-5

• power comsuption:1.4W

• Standards

   802.3ae

   SFP MSA