(0) 中文

LTF1305 SFP+ Optical Transceiver

10G Ethernet 9.95 ~ 11.1Gb/s 1310 10km

The LTF1305 SFP+ transceiver is intended for 10km reach service form 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s

1310nm single mode high-speed communications equipment.It is offered in the commercial and industrial temperature ranges. They are compliant with IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTF1305-BC+
LTF1305-BH+
SFP+ LC 10km C,H Single-mode 1310nm 9.83G -8.2~0.5dBm -14.4dBm

• 10G BASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

• CPRI

• RJ-45 interface

• 10km SMF

• 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s(GN1157)

• power consumption:1.5W

• Standards

   802.3ae

   SFP MSA