(0) 中文

LTF8502 SFP+ Optical Transceiver

9.83Gb/s CPRI 850nm 300m

The LTF8502 SFP+ transceiver is intended for 300m reach service from 9.83Gb/s 850nm multi mode highspeed

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTF8502-BC1
LTF8502-BE1
SFP+ LC 300m C,H Multi-mode 850nm 9.83Gb/s -7.3~-1dBm -11.1dBm

• 9.83Gb/s CPRI/OBSAI/LTE

• LC Duplex optical interface

• +3.3V power supply

• 2x10 SFP+ MSA compliant package

• Bail latch

• High performance 850nm VCSEL laser

• High sensitivity PIN/TIA optical receiver

• Multi Mode operation

• BER < 1X10-12

(PRBS 27-1 NRZ test pattern)

• RoHS compliance