(0) 中文

LTF8503 SFP+ Optical Transceiver

6.144Gb/s CPRI 850nm 300m

The LTF8503 SFP+ triple rate transceiver is intended for up to 500m reach service in 2.125Gb/s to 8.5Gb/s 850nm multi mode, high-speed LAN and SAN data communications equipment where low-cost, extraordinaryperformance and reliability are essential. It consumes low power, operates from a single 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the commercial temperature range. It is compliant with ANSI Fibre Channel FC-PI-4 and SFF-8432 industry standards, and the applicable portions of SFF-8431. The low jitter and low bit error rate optical assembly includes a 850 nm VCSEL laser transmitter and PIN/TIA receiver. It incorporates the SFP+ MSA LVTTL Loss of Signal (Rx_LOS), Tx Fault (Tx_FAULT), MOD_ABS, and Tx Disable (Tx_DIS) monitor and control functions.The differential AC coupled Tx and Rx data interfaces are CML compatible. It is FDA 21CFR1040.10 and IEC 60825-2.Class I laser safety compliant and meets the EEC Directive 2002/95/EC for RoHS compliance.

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTF8503-BC1
LTF8503-BE1
SFP+ LC 300m C,E Multi-mode 850nm 6.144Gb/s -8.2~-1dBm -11.2dBm

• 6.144Gb/s CPRI/OBSAI/LTE

• LC Duplex optical interface

• +3.3V power supply

• 2x10 SFP+ MSA compliant package

• Bail latch

• High performance 850nm VCSEL laser

• High sensitivity PIN/TIA optical receiver

• Multi Mode operation

• BER < 1X10-12

(PRBS 27-1 NRZ test pattern)

• RoHS compliance

• Temperature E refers to -20ºC-85ºC