(0) 中文

LTF8505 SFP+ Optical Transceiver

25G Ethernet 25.78Gb/s 850nm 100m

The LTF8505 SFP28 transceiver is intended for 100m reach service from 25.78Gb/s 850nm multi mode high ment where low-cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essential. It consumes low power, operates from a 3.3V DC pow -speed communications equip- er

supply .It is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432. 


MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTF8505-BC+
LTF8505-BH+
SFP28 LC TBD C Multi-mode 850nm 25Gb/s -8.4~2.4dBm -5.2Bm

• 25G Ethernet 

• LC Duplex optical interface 

• Reach: max up to 100m on Om4 MMF 

• Bit rate:25.78Gb/s  

• +3.3 V power supply 

• Low DC power consumption 

• 2x10 SFP+  MSA compliant package 

• High performance 850 nm VCSEL laser 

• High sensitivity PIN/TIA optical receiver 

• Multi Mode operation 

• RoHS compliance