(0) 中文

LTF58XX SFP+ DWDM Optical Transceiver

C-Band DWDM 9.95 to11.3Gb/s 80km with CDR

The LTF58XX SFP+ transceiver is intended for 80km reach service from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s DWDM high-speed communications equipment where low-cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essential. It consumes low power, operates from a 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the commercial temperature range.

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTF58XX-BC1 SFP+ LC 80km C Single-mode C-Band 100GHz spacing 10Gb/s 0~4dBm -24dBm

• 10G BASE-ZR/ZW  10G Ethernet

• SDH(STM64)/SONET(OC-192)

• OC-192/STM-64 Over FEC

• LC Duplex optical interface

• Maximum link length of 80km 

• 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s 

• +3.3 V power supply

• C-Band DWDM EML APD/TIA optical receiver

• Standards                                                                                                                       802.3ae

   SFP MSA

   802.3ae