(0) 中文

LTF1503 SFP+ Optical Transceiver

8.5G to 10.5Gb/s 1550nm 40km

The LTF1503 SFP+ transceiver is intended for 40km reach service from 8.5Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s 1550nm single mode high-speed communications equipment where low-cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essential. It consumes low power, operates from a 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the in the commercial temperature range and industrial temperature range.

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTF1503-BC+
LTF1503-BHS+
SFP+ LC 40km C,H Single-mode 1550nm 10Gb/s -4.7~4dBm -15.8dBm

• 10G BASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet

• LC Duplex optical interface

• Maximum link length of 40km 

• 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s 

• +3.3 V power supply

• High performance 1550nm EML laser

• High sensitivity PIN/TIA optical receiver

• Single Mode operation

• Standards              

   802.3ae

   SFP MSA

  802.3ae