(0) 中文

LTP1361 SFP+ Optical Transceiver

6.25Gb/s 1310 10km

The LTP1361 SFP+ transceiver is intended for 10km reach service from 2.125Gb/s to 6.25Gb/s 1310nm single mode high-speed communications equipment.It operates over the commercial and industrial temperature ranges . 

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTP1361-BC
LTP1361-BH
SFP+ LC 10km C,H Single-mode 1310nm 6.25Gb/s -8.2~0.5dBm -14.4dBm

• LTE optical repeater application

• High-speed storage area networks

• Point to Point FTTx Service

• Point to Point Service (P2P)

• RJ-45 interface

• 10km SMF

• power comsuption:1W

•  6.25Gb/s(GN1157)                                                                                                               •  Standards

   802.3ae                                                                                                                                       

   SFP MSA