(0) 中文

LTP1362 SFP+ Optical Transceiver

2Gb/s to 6.25Gb/s 1310 2km

The LTP1362 SFP+ transceiver is intended for 2km reach service from 2.125Gb/s to 6.25Gb/s 1310nm single mode high-speed communications equipment. It is offered in the commercial and industrial temperature ranges.

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTP1362-BC
LTP1362-BH
SFP+ LC 2km C,H Single-mode 1310nm 6.25Gb/s -8.2~0.5dBm -14.4dBm

• LTE optical repeater application

• High-speed storage area networks

• Point to Point FTTx Service

• Point to Point Service (P2P)

• 2.125 to 6.25Gb/s(GN1157)

• 2km SMF

• power comsuption:1.2W

• RJ-45 interface                                                                                                                                                           • Standards                                                                                                                    

   802.3ae

   SFP MSA