(0) 中文

LTF8504 SFP+ Optical Transceiver

16G Fiber Channel 14.025Gb/s 850nm 100m

The LTF8504 SFP+ transceiver is designed for using in Fiber Channel up to 14.025Gb/s over multimode fiber.

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTF8504-BC+ SFP+ LC 100m C Multi-mode 850nm 14.025Gb/s -7.8~0dBm -10.5dBm

• 4.25/8.5/14.025Gb/s Fiber Channel

• LC Duplex optical interface

• +3.3V power supply

• Bail latch

• Hot swappable

• High performance 850nm VCSEL laser

• High sensitivity PIN/TIA optical receiver

• Multi Mode operation

• BER < 1X10-12

 (PRBS 231-1 NRZ test pattern)

• Internally AC coupled and terminated

• RoHS compliance