(0) 中文

LTX1503 XFP Optical Transceiver

9.95 to 11.3Gb/s 40km

The LTX1503 XFP LC duplex optical transceiver is intended for 40km reach service in 10Gb/s high-speed telecommunications equipment where low-cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essential.They consume low power is offered in the commercial / industrial temperature range.

MORE INFO
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTX1503-BC+
LTX1503-BH+
XFP LC 40km C,H Single-mode 1550nm 10Gb/s -1~2dBm -15.8dBm

• SONET OC-192

• SDH STM64                                                      •  ITU-T G.709

• 10GBASE-ER/EW

• 10GBASE-ER/EW+FEC

• Transmission distance up to 40km 

• 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s data rate

• EML Transmitter, PIN Receiver

• LC duplex receptacle package

• Low power dissipation <3.5W 

• Reference Clock not Required

• BER < 1X10-12

• Standard

   802.3ae

   XFP MSA

   INF 8077i